Apartamento Setin Downtown Nova Republica
Located in República, which is a lush square with a colorful Sunday handicrafts market, Apartamento Setin Downtown Nova Republica Apartment Sao Paulo is only 0.7 km from the Municipal Theatre of Sao Paulo and within 25 minutes' walk of the Art Deco Pacaembu Stadium, which is recommended to be visited by sports fans.
Area attractions include the Museum of Sacred Art, just 1.6 km away, and Bibi Ferreira Theatre is within a 2-km distance of the apartment. The centre of Sao Paulo is reachable within a 10-minute walking distance. The Catholic church "Santuario e Convento Sao Francisco de Assis" is within a few blocks of this apartment.
The accommodation features a bathroom with hair dryers and bath sheets. Moreover, there is a separate toilet and a shower as well.
Apartamento Setin Downtown Nova Republica Apartment offers self-catering options such as coffee and tea making equipment, a refrigerator, and kitchenware for guests to enjoy. Apartamento Setin Downtown Nova Republica Apartment is nearly 5 minutes' walk from Republica tube station.
- Airports
- Congonhas12 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station1 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apartamento Setin Downtown Nova Republica?
Guests of Apartamento Setin Downtown Nova Republica can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Museum of Sacred Art, placed just 1.6 km away. Other sights are the Catholic church "Santuario e Convento Sao Francisco de Assis" (1.3 km) as well as Bibi Ferreira Theatre (2 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Apartamento Setin Downtown Nova Republica?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Apartamento Setin Downtown Nova Republica to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Apartamento Setin Downtown Nova Republica?
A stay at Apartamento Setin Downtown Nova Republica begins at $46. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento Setin Downtown Nova Republica?
At Apartamento Setin Downtown Nova Republica, guests are asked to check in at 13:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at this accommodation?
Guests staying at this accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Famiglia Mancini, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Bar da Dona Onca is a popular choice, with a high 10 rating.